Advanced search
Registered users
Username:

Password:

Log me on automatically next visit?

» Forgot password
» Registration
Random image

1968 Winnebago Scout Reservation - Patrol Award
1968 Winnebago Scout Reservation - Patrol Award
Comments: 0
demarcnk

15.12.2017, 12:52




C

(Hits: 32767)
Subcategories
Council: Cache Valley (UT) (2)
Council: Caddo (LA) (2)
Council: Calcasieu Area (LA) (1)
Calcasieu Area Council

Council: California Inland Empire (CA) (16)
California Inland Emprie Council

Council Camps:
Camp Emerson
Camp Helendade

Council: Calumet (IN) (2)
Council: Cambridge-Norumbega (unknown) (1)
Council: Cape Fear (NC) (1)
Cape Fear Council

Council: Capitol Area (TX) (3)
Council: Catalina (AZ) (5)
Catalina Council

Council: Cedar Valley Area (MN) (9)
Cedar Valley Area Council

Council Camps:
Luck Scout Reservation

Council: Central Florida (FL) (2)
Council: Central Indiana (IN) (4)
Central Indiana Council

Council Camps:
Cullom
Rotar
Optimist
Geist
Belzer
Putnamville
Kiwanis
Flat Rock
Bradford
Gallahue

Council: Central Minnesota (MN) (2)
Council: Central Missouri (MO) (2)
Central Missouri Council

Council: Central North Carolina (NC) (1)
Council: Central Ohio (OH) (12)
Central Ohio Council

Council Camps:
Boy Scout Reservation
Longhorn
Lazarus

Council: Central South Dakota (SD) (1)
Central South Dakota Council

Council Camps:
Lake Byron

Council: Central Washington (WA) (1)
Council: Central West Virginia (WV) (1)
Council: Central Wyoming (WY) (2)
Council: Chattahoochee (GA) (5)
Chattahoochee Council

Council Camps:
Calloway
McKenzie
Chattahoochee Scout Reservation

Council: Chautauqua County (NY) (2)
1942 - 1973 Gross (NY)

1950 - 1973 Merz (NY)


Council: Chehaw (GA) (2)
Council: Cherokee (NC) (2)
Cherokee Council

Camp Cherokee
Camp Donald E. Robinson
Camp Hugh Reid Scott

Council: Cherokee Area (OK) (4)
Cherokee Area Council

Council: Chicago Area (IL) (1)
Council: Chickasaw (TN) (15)
Chickasaw Council

Council Camps:
Camp Cherokee
Camp Currier
Kamp Kia Kima
Camp Robertson
Camp Tallaha
Camp Osage
Ozark Venture Base

Council: Chief Logan (OH) (2)
Camp Mingo
Camp Ophir Falls

Council: Chief Shabbona (IL) (12)
Chief Shabbona Council

Council Camps:
Rotary-MacQueen

Council: Cincinnati Area (OH) (3)
Cincinnati Area Council

Council Camps:
Edgar Friedlander
Superior

Council: Circle 10 (TX) (3)
Council: Clinton Valley (MI) (2)
Clinton Valley Council

Council: Coastal Carolina (SC) (1)
Council: Coastal Empire (GA) (1)
Council: Columbiana (OH) (5)
Columbiana Council

Council Camps:
Camp McKinley
Camp Twin Spruce
McKinley Scout Reservation

Council: Comanche Trail (TX) (1)
Council: Concho Valley (TX) (4)
Concho Valley Council

Council Camps:
Camp Fawcett
Camp Sol Mayer

Council: Connecticut Rivers (CT) (5)
Connecticut Rivers Council

Council Camps:
Camp Mattatuck
Camp Tadma
Workcoeman Scout Reservation
June Norcross Webster Scout Reservation

Council: Conquistador (NM) (1)
Council: Cornhusker (NE) (3)
Council: Coronado (CA) (6)
Coronado Council

Council: Covered Wagon (NE) (9)
Council: Cradle of Liberty (PA) (3)
Cradle of Liberty Council

Council: Creve Coeur (IL) (1)
Creve Coeur Council

Council Camps:
Camp Wilderness
Camp Wokanda
Camp Wokans

Council: Crossroads of America (IN) (6)
Crossroads of America Council

Council Camps:
Bear Creek Reservation
Camp Belzer
Camp Bradord

Cabarrus (NC) (2)
Cabrillo Beach (CA) (1)
Cachalot (MA) (25)
Cachalot Council
Moby Dick Council

Caddo (LA) (14)
Norwela Council

Cahokia (IL) (1)
Callaway (GA) (5)
Chattahoochee Council

Calumet (OH) (1)
Camp of Seven Ranges SR

Campbell, W.D. (NC) (5)
Canadian Valley (OK) (2)
Canadian Valley Council

Can-I-Eska (KS) (1)
Cannon River (MN) (16)
Canyon Camp (IL) (37)
U.S. Grant Area Council
Blackhawk Area Council

Cape Cod (MA) (2)
Cape Horn (ID) (4)
Snake River Area Council

a.k.a. Camp Bradley

Carlquist (AK) (4)
Western Alaska Council
Great Alaska Council

Carlson (KY) (1)
Carnes (IN) (2)
Southern Indiana Council
Buffalo Trace Council

Carpenter (NH) (50)
Daniel Webster Council

Carson (UT) (1)
Lake Bonneville Council

Carver (LA) (1)
Istrouma Area Council

Carver (NC) (3)
Tuscarora Council

Cary, Franklin L. (IN) (18)
Tippecanoe Area Council
Harrison Trails Council
Sagamore Council

a.k.a. Cary Camp

Cascade (WA) (1)
Castle Rock (WI) (14)
Four Lakes Council

Caudle (KS) (5)
SeKan Area Council, KS
Cayuga (NY) (3)
Cedar (CA) (14)
Los Angeles Area Council

Camp of:
Lake Arrowhead Scout Camps

a.k.a. Camp Pitchess

Cedar Canyon (CA) (5)
San Gabriel Valley Council

a.k.a. Holt Scout Ranch

Cedar Point (MN) (2)
Twin Valley Council

Cedar Valley (AR) (100)
Old Camp Cedar Valley 1942-66
Pine Trail Reservation 1968-2002
Eastern Arkansas Area Council

Cedarbrook (CA) (6)
Alameda Council

Cedarlands (NY) (10)
Upper Mohawk Council
Land of Oneidas Council
Revolutionary Trails Council

Cedars (NE) (28)
Covered Wagon Council
Mid-America Council

a.k.a. The Cedars

Cee Vee Cee (OK) (5)
Cimarron Valley Council

Ceta Glen (TX) (2)
Alamo Area Council

Chaffee (MI) (4)
Chagres (Panama) (14)
Canal Zone Council
Panama Canal Zone Council

Champlin (RI) (5)
Chank-Tun-Un-Gi (IN) (7)
Central Indiana Council

Camp of:
Belzer Reservation

Chan-Owapi (ND) (2)
Bismarck Area Council
Missouri Valley Council

a.k.a. Camp Chan-O-Wapi

Chapman (OK) (4)
Chickasaw Council
Arbuckle Area Council

Charles (NC) (24)
East Carolina Council

Used by:
Cape Fear Area Council

Chattahoochee (GA) (3)
Chattahoochee Council

Chawanakee (CA) (25)
Sequoia Council

Chenier (LA) (1)
Cherokee (NC) (52)
Cherokee Council
Old North State Council

Cherokee (OK) (18)
Cherokee Area Council

Cherokee |Camp (prefix)| {Cherokee Area} (TN) (14)
Cherokee Area Council

Cherokee |Scout Reservation| (TN) (14)
Chickasaw Council

Cherokee (TN) (1)
Sequoyah Council

Cherokee (TX) (39)
Circle Ten Council

Camp of:
Clements Scout Reservation

Cherokee Council Explorer Base (NC) (4)
Originally called Bugs Island Camp,but in 1955 it was named Camp Twin Harbors, in 1956 it was designated as Cherokee Council Explorer Base & remained that for several years. Around 1960 it was changed to Camp Donald E. Robinson until it closed in the mid 60's. The camp is officially part of the (merged) Old North State Council and is now called Hemric Scout Reservation and served as an "outpost" type (short term camping), but is no longer used on a regular basis.

Cherokee Hills (IL) (8)
Piankeshaw Council
Illiana Council
Prairielands Council

Cherry, Howard H. (IA) (7)
Hawkeye Area Council

Cherry Valley (CA) (38)
Pasadena Council
San Gabriel Valley Council

Chesebrough (CA) (1)
Santa Clara County Council

Chesterfield (MA) (84)
Hampshire Franklin Council
Great Trails Council

Chickagami (OH) (15)
Trumbull County Council
Western Reserve Council
Greater Western Reserve Council

Chickagami (WI) (4)
Samoset Council

Chickahominy (VA) (22)
Peninsula Council
Colonial Virginia Council

Chief Little Turtle (IN) (32)
Anthony Wayne Area Council

A.K.A. Anthony Wayne Scout Reservation

Chief Logan (OH) (52)
Chief Logan (WV) (29)
Chief Cornstalk Council
AKA Chief Cornstalk Council Camp
Buckskin Council

Chief Pontiac Trail (MI) (1)
Child (MA) (29)
Old Colony Council

Childress, Frank (MO) (8)
Mo-Kan Area Council

Chilocco (OK) (3)
North Oklahoma Council

Chimayo (NM) (9)
Great Southwest Council

Reservation Camps:
Camp Frank Rand

Chimney Mountain (NJ) (5)
Southern New Jersey Council

Chin Be Gotta (IL) (4)
Kedeka Area Council
Two Rivers Council

Chingachgook (NY) (1)
Chinook (WA) (4)
Inland Empire Council

Camp of:
Cowles Scout Reservation

a.k.a. Camp Fosseen

Chippecotton (WI) (3)
Chiquetan (PA) (9)
Lancaster Council
Lancaster County Council

Chittick (IN) (1)
Chugach (AK) (1)
Chumash (CA) (2)
Santa Lucia Area Council

Cibola (AZ) (1)
Circle B Scout Ranch (CA) (4)
Circle X Ranch (CA) (14)
Los Angeles Area Council

Citta, Joseph A. (NJ) (36)
Ocean County Council
Jersey Shore Council

a.k.a. Brookville Scout Reservation

Clark (OR) (10)
Portland Area Council
Columbia Pacific Council
Cascade Pacific Council

Clear Fork (AR) (1)
Clear Lake (FL) (6)
Gulf Stream Council

Camp of:
Tanah-Keeta Scout Reservation

Clear Lake (NY) (4)
Westchester Putnam Council

Clearcreek (NC) (1)
Mecklenburg County Council

Clearwater (MN) (1)
Clendening (OH) (8)
Greater Cleveland Council

Clyde (MN) (9)
Central Minnesota Council

Coacoochee (FL) (4)
Segregated Scout Camp
North Florida Council

Cochegan Rock (CT) (2)
Cochipianee (CT) (9)
Bristol Council
Nathan Hale Council

Cocklin (IA) (1)
Cockrell River Camp (TX) (10)
Sam Houston Area Council

Camp of El Rancho Cima

Coffman (PA) (27)
Clarion and Venango Council
Colonel Drake Council
French Creek Council

Coker (SC) (114)
Pee Dee Area Council

a.k.a. Camp Pee Dee

Cole Canoe Base (MI) (10)
Detroit Area Council

Collier, David R. (MA) (27)
Monadnock Council

Collins (NJ) (1)
Columbus (Spain) (1)
Transatlantic Council

Comanche (TX) (1)
Circle Ten Council

Camp of:
Clements Scout Reservation

Comer (AL) (9)
Choccolocco Council

Conchas Aquatics Base (NM) (3)
Kit Carson Council
Great Southwest Area Council

Base of:
Camp Frank Rand

a.k.a. Conchas Aquatics Reservation

Conestoga (PA) (29)
Westmoreland Fayette Council

Camp of Eberly Scout Reservation

Conewago (PA) (23)
Conklin (NJ) (2)
Newark Council
Robert Treat Council
Essex Council

Constantin (TX) (12)
Circle Ten Council

Cooper (OR) (23)
Portland Area Council
Columbia Pacific Council
Cascade Pacific Council

Copen-Nuck-Con-Bee (IN) (2)
Cornhusker (NE) (27)
Cornhusker Council

Cove Creek (AR) (7)
Quapaw Area Council

Renamed Gus Blass Scout Reservation in 2001

Covered Bridge (KY) (40)
Louisville Council
Old Kentucky Home Council

Covered Wagon (NE) (1)
Cowaw (NJ) (37)
Perth Amboy Council
Raritan Council
Thomas A. Edison Council

Camp of Case Scout Reservation

Cowles (WA) (21)
Inland Empire Council

Reservation Camps:
Camp Chinook
Camp Fosseen

Craig (OH) (7)
Dan Beard Council


Camp of:
Dan Beard Scout Reservation

Craig (TN) (1)
Middle Tennessee Council

Camp of Boxwell Scout Reservation

Creek Nation Camp (OK) (21)
Creek Nation Area Council

a.k.a. Camp Burke

Crete Scout Camp (IL) (1)
Chicago Area Council

Cricket Holler (OH) (6)
Miami Valley Council

a.k.a. Tait Training Center

Croatan (NC) (3)
East Carolina Council

Crooked Creek (KY) (20)
Old Kentucky Home Council
Lincoln Heritage Council

Crosby, L. O. Jr. (MS) (1)
Pine Burr Area Council

Crossett Lake (NJ) (20)
Orange Mountain Council
Essex Council

a.k.a. Camp Ochsner

Crossland (IN) (10)
Sagamore Council

Crow Wing (MN) (7)
Gamehaven Council

Crowley (AR) (3)
Crown, Robert (IL) (2)
Chicago Area Council

Crumhorn Mountain (NY) (24)
Otschodela Council

Renamed Henderson Scout Reservation in 1989

Cullom, George C. (IN) (1)
Culver Palms (CA) (1)
Currie (OR) (1)
Columbia Pacific Council

Currier (TN) (21)
Chickasaw Council

Custaloga Town (PA) (49)
Mercer County Council
Custaloga Council
French Creek Council

AKA Camp Hank Forker

Cutler, J. Warren (NY) (11)
Otetiana Council
Seneca Waterways Council

Cutter (CA) (4)
San Mateo County Council

Cuyuna (MN) (17)
Minnesota Valley Council
Twin Valley Council

C-L Ranch (OR) (2)


Found: 0 image(s) on 0 page(s). Displayed: image 0 to 0.

There are no images in this category.




Images per page: 

 

       

Powered by 4images 1.7.4   Copyright © 2002 4homepages.de

Template © 2002 www.vierstra.com